All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBS PNBE SPL (Train No:08449) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about BBS PNBE SPL (Train Number 08449) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Patna Jn - BBS PNBE SPL- 08449

Bhubaneswar
Patna Junction
Number 08449 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 865 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Bhubaneswar - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Patna Junction , Train number 08449. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 3:56 PM 4:01 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 144 km
5 Balasore (BLS) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 206 km
6 Hijli (HIJ) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 318 km
7 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:20 AM 12:35 AM 15 min 492 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:30 AM 3:00 AM 30 min 534 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 559 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 644 km
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 688 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 742 km
13 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 776 km
14 Fatuha (FUT) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 843 km
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 865 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08449, Bhubaneswar To Patna Jn - BBS PNBE SPL . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Patna Jn - BBS PNBE SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network