Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS RAJDHANI EX (Train No:22811) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To New Delhi

Given below is the details about BBS RAJDHANI EX (Train Number 22811) operating service between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To New Delhi - BBS RAJDHANI EX- 22811

Bhubaneswar
New Delhi
Number 22811 Service Days SUN, WED, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 74 km/hr
Distance 1,723 KM Stops 13
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi, Train number 22811. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 28 km
3 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 100 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 144 km
5 Balasore (BLS) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 206 km
6 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 3:40 PM 3:55 PM 15 min 324 km
7 Bankura (BQA) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 439 km
8 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 492 km
9 Koderma (KQR) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 658 km
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:08 PM 11:11 PM 3 min 734 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:17 AM 1:27 AM 10 min 937 km
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:20 AM 5:28 AM 8 min 1,284 km
13 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,723 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 LWCBAC
6 3A B9
7 3A B8
8 3A B7
9 3A B6
10 3A B5
11 3A B4
12 3A B3
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 LWLRRM


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22811, Bhubaneswar To New Delhi - BBS RAJDHANI EX . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To New Delhi - BBS RAJDHANI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network