Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS NDLS SUP EX (Train No:22805) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To New Delhi

Given below is the details about BBS NDLS SUP EX (Train Number 22805) operating service between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To New Delhi - BBS NDLS SUP EX- 22805

Bhubaneswar
New Delhi
Number 22805 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,893 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi, Train number 22805. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 62 km
3 Talcher Road (TLHD) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 111 km
4 Angul (ANGL) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 123 km
5 Rairakhol (RAIR) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 208 km
6 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 273 km
7 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 318 km
8 Rourkela (ROU) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 419 km
9 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 520 km
10 Muri (MURI) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 652 km
11 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 705 km
12 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 737 km
13 Koderma (KQR) 4:27 AM 4:29 AM 2 min 830 km
14 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 906 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:52 AM 9:07 AM 15 min 1,109 km
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 5 min 1,262 km
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 1,456 km
18 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,893 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22805, Bhubaneswar To New Delhi - BBS NDLS SUP EX . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To New Delhi - BBS NDLS SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network