Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KONARK ExpressS (Train No:11020) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KONARK ExpressS (Train Number 11020) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Mumbai Cst - KONARK ExpressS- 11020

Bhubaneswar
Mumbai
Number 11020 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,932 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai , Train number 11020. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 90 km
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 145 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 166 km
6 Ichchapuram (IPM) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 190 km
7 Sompeta (SPT) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 208 km
8 Palasa (PSA) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 240 km
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 313 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 382 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:25 PM 10:45 PM 20 min 443 km
12 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 477 km
13 Tuni (TUNI) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 540 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 594 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 644 km
16 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 666 km
17 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 686 km
18 Eluru (EE) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 734 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 5:00 AM 5:20 AM 20 min 793 km
20 Madhira (MDR) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 850 km
21 Khammam (KMT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 895 km
22 Mahbubabad (MABD) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 942 km
23 Warangal (WL) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1,002 km
24 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,012 km
25 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 1,144 km
26 Begampet (BMT) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1,148 km
27 Tandur (TDU) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 1,257 km
28 Seram (SEM) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 1,290 km
29 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1,327 km
30 Gulbarga (GR) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,364 km
31 Solapur Jn (SUR) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1,477 km
32 Daund Jn (DD) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,665 km
33 Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1,740 km
34 Lonavla (LNL) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 1,804 km
35 Karjat (KJT) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1,832 km
36 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 1,879 km
37 Thane (TNA) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,899 km
38 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,923 km
39 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 3:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,932 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 3A B4
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 WGCB
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11020, Bhubaneswar To Mumbai Cst - KONARK ExpressS . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Mumbai Cst - KONARK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network