All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBS LTT SF EXP (Train No:12880) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about BBS LTT SF EXP (Train Number 12880) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Lokmanyatilak T - BBS LTT SF EXP- 12880

Bhubaneswar
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12880 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,788 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12880. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 28 km
3 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 86 km
4 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 134 km
5 Angul (ANGL) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 146 km
6 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min 302 km
7 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 351 km
8 Raigarh (RIG) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 424 km
9 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 504 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 556 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 667 km
12 Gondia Jn (G) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 837 km
13 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min 967 km
14 Akola Jn (AK) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 1,220 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 1,360 km
16 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:07 AM 8:10 AM 3 min 1,544 km
17 Nasik Road (NK) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1,617 km
18 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:22 PM 12:25 PM 3 min 1,751 km
19 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,788 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 WGCB
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 3A B4
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12880, Bhubaneswar To Lokmanyatilak T - BBS LTT SF EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Lokmanyatilak T - BBS LTT SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network