All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBS BWIP LINK E (Train No:18437) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Junagarh Road

Given below is the details about BBS BWIP LINK E (Train Number 18437) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Junagarh Road - BBS BWIP LINK E- 18437

Bhubaneswar
Junagarh
Number 18437 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 653 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh , Train number 18437. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Nirakarpur (NKP) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 53 km
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 63 km
6 Kuhuri (KUU) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 69 km
7 Balugaon (BALU) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 90 km
8 Khallikot (KIT) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 107 km
9 Ganjam (GAM) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 136 km
10 Chatrapur (CAP) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 145 km
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 166 km
12 Ichchapuram (IPM) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 190 km
13 Sompeta (SPT) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 208 km
14 Palasa (PSA) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 240 km
15 Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 266 km
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 313 km
17 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 352 km
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:15 AM 2:40 AM 25 min 382 km
19 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 436 km
20 Parvatipuram (PVP) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 460 km
21 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 461 km
22 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 40 min 506 km
23 Therubali (THV) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 525 km
24 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 543 km
25 Muniguda (MNGD) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 560 km
26 Ambodala (AMB) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 585 km
27 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 599 km
28 G Ramachandrapur Ph (GRCP) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 608 km
29 Depur Ph (DPUR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 616 km
30 Bhawanipatna (BWIP) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 629 km
31 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B2
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18437, Bhubaneswar To Junagarh Road - BBS BWIP LINK E . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Junagarh Road - BBS BWIP LINK E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network