All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HIRAKHAND EXP (Train No:18447) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Jagdalpur

Given below is the details about HIRAKHAND EXP (Train Number 18447) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Jagdalpur - HIRAKHAND EXP- 18447

Bhubaneswar
Jagdalpur
Number 18447 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 785 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhubaneswar - Jagdalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Jagdalpur, Train number 18447. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Jagdalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Nirakarpur (NKP) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 53 km
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 63 km
6 Kuhuri (KUU) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 69 km
7 Balugaon (BALU) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 90 km
8 Khallikot (KIT) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 107 km
9 Ganjam (GAM) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 136 km
10 Chatrapur (CAP) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 145 km
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 166 km
12 Ichchapuram (IPM) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 190 km
13 Sompeta (SPT) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 208 km
14 Palasa (PSA) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 240 km
15 Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 266 km
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 313 km
17 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 352 km
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:15 AM 2:40 AM 25 min 382 km
19 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 436 km
20 Parvatipuram (PVP) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 460 km
21 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 461 km
22 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:50 AM 5:10 AM 20 min 506 km
23 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 516 km
24 Keutguda (KTGA) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 525 km
25 Sikarpai (SKPI) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 540 km
26 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 550 km
27 Lelligumma (LLGM) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 567 km
28 Rauli (RUL) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 584 km
29 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 596 km
30 Singaram (SGRM) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 605 km
31 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 618 km
32 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 633 km
33 Baiguda (BGUA) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 646 km
34 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 660 km
35 Dumuriput (DMRT) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 668 km
36 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 679 km
37 Jeypore (JYP) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 721 km
38 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 753 km
39 Jagdalpur (JDB) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 785 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 SL S6
4 SL S7
5 SL S8
6 SL S9
7 3A B2
8 2A + 3A AB1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18447, Bhubaneswar To Jagdalpur - HIRAKHAND EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Jagdalpur - HIRAKHAND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network