Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS JAN SHATABD (Train No:12074) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BBS JAN SHATABD (Train Number 12074) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Howrah Jn - BBS JAN SHATABD- 12074

Bhubaneswar
Howrah Junction
Number 12074 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 439 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Junction , Train number 12074. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 28 km
3 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 100 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 144 km
5 Soro (SORO) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 173 km
6 Balasore (BLS) 9:00 AM 9:04 AM 4 min 206 km
7 Jaleswar (JER) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 253 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 324 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 439 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSRJ DR1
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 WGSCZJ D3
7 WGSCZJ D4
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D6
10 WGSCZJ D7
11 WGSCZJ D8
12 WGSRJ DR2


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12074, Bhubaneswar To Howrah Jn - BBS JAN SHATABD . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Howrah Jn - BBS JAN SHATABD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network