All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHN GARIB RATH (Train No:12832) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about DHN GARIB RATH (Train Number 12832) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Dhanbad Jn - DHN GARIB RATH- 12832

Bhubaneswar
Dhanbad Junction
Number 12832 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 780 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 12832. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 86 km
4 Talcher Road (TLHD) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 134 km
5 Angul (ANGL) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 146 km
6 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 296 km
7 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 341 km
8 Rourkela (ROU) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 443 km
9 Hatia (HTE) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 609 km
10 Ranchi (RNC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 616 km
11 Muri (MURI) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 678 km
12 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 731 km
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 780 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G9
3 3A G8
4 3A G7
5 3A G6
6 3A G5
7 3A G4
8 3A G3
9 3A G2
10 3A G1
11 3A GE1
12 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12832, Bhubaneswar To Dhanbad Jn - DHN GARIB RATH . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Dhanbad Jn - DHN GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network