All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBS CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12830) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about BBS CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12830) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Chennai Central - BBS CHENNAI EXP- 12830

Bhubaneswar
Chennai Central
Number 12830 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,223 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central, Train number 12830. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 90 km
4 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 166 km
5 Palasa (PSA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 240 km
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 313 km
7 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 382 km
8 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 443 km
9 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 477 km
10 Tuni (TUNI) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 540 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 644 km
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 686 km
13 Eluru (EE) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 734 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 793 km
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 825 km
16 Chirala (CLX) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 882 km
17 Ongole (OGL) 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 min 932 km
18 Nellore (NLR) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 1,048 km
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1,086 km
20 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 1,141 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,223 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12830, Bhubaneswar To Chennai Central - BBS CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Chennai Central - BBS CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network