Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS BAM DEMU (Train No:78411) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Brahmapur

Given below is the details about BBS BAM DEMU (Train Number 78411) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Brahmapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Brahmapur - BBS BAM DEMU- 78411

Bhubaneswar
Brahmapur
Number 78411 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 165 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur, Train number 78411. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Retang (RTN) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 18 km
5 Argul Ph (ARGL) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Tapang (TAP) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 36 km
9 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Nirakarpur (NKP) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 44 km
11 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 52 km
12 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 57 km
13 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 62 km
14 Kuhuri (KUU) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 68 km
15 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 76 km
16 Solari (SLZ) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 81 km
17 Balugaon (BALU) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 89 km
18 Chilka (CLKA) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 96 km
19 Kalijai Ph (KLJI) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 102 km
20 Khallikot (KIT) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 106 km
21 Rambha (RBA) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 118 km
22 Humma (HMA) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 129 km
23 Ganjam (GAM) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 135 km
24 Chatrapur Court Ph (CAPC) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 143 km
25 Chatrapur (CAP) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 144 km
26 Narasimhapur Ph (NRSP) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 150 km
27 Jagannathapur (JNP) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 156 km
28 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 165 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSDMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSRDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSRDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSCZDMU
9 GSCZDMU
10 GSDMU
11 GSRDMU
12 GSCZDMU
13 GSDMU
14 GSCZDMU
15 GSRDMU


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78411, Bhubaneswar To Brahmapur - BBS BAM DEMU . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Brahmapur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Brahmapur - BBS BAM DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network