Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS BHC DEMU (Train No:78408) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Bhadrakh

Given below is the details about BBS BHC DEMU (Train Number 78408) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrakh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Bhadrakh - BBS BHC DEMU- 78408

Bhubaneswar
Bhadrakh
Number 78408 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhubaneswar - Bhadrakh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrakh, Train number 78408. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrakh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Mancheswar (MCS) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Patia Ph (PTAB) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Barang (BRAG) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Cuttack (CTC) 6:37 PM 6:42 PM 5 min 27 km
9 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Manguli Choudwar Ph (MACR) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Nergundi Jn (NRG) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Kapilas Road (KIS) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 42 km
13 Sri Jhadeswar Ph (SJDR) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 49 km
14 Byree (BYY) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 52 km
15 Barithengarh Ph (BRTG) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 56 km
16 Dhanmandal (DNM) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 63 km
17 Haridaspur (HDS) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 68 km
18 New Garh Madhupur (NGMP) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 78 km
19 Jenapur (JEN) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 83 km
20 Brahmani Ph (BRMI) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 88 km
21 Jakhapura (JKPR) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 91 km
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 99 km
23 Korai (KRIH) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 104 km
24 Baitarni Road (BTV) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 110 km
25 Dulakhapatna Ph (DLPT) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 116 km
26 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 119 km
27 Kenduapada (KED) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 127 km
28 Kapali Road Ph (KPLD) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 131 km
29 Baudpur (BUDR) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 136 km
30 Bhadrakh (BHC) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSCZDMU
3 GSCZDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSCZDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSDMU
11 GSRDMU
12 GSDMU
13 GSRDMU


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrakh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78408, Bhubaneswar To Bhadrakh - BBS BHC DEMU . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrakh. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Bhadrakh - BBS BHC DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network