All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRASANTHI EXP (Train No:18463) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about PRASANTHI EXP (Train Number 18463) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Bengaluru City - PRASANTHI EXP- 18463

Bhubaneswar
Bengaluru City
Number 18463 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,546 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru City, Train number 18463. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 19 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 90 km
4 Khallikot (KIT) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 107 km
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 145 km
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 166 km
7 Ichchapuram (IPM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 190 km
8 Sompeta (SPT) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 208 km
9 Palasa (PSA) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 240 km
10 Naupada Jn (NWP) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 266 km
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 313 km
12 Chipurupalli (CPP) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 352 km
13 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 382 km
14 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 12:45 PM 1:05 PM 20 min 443 km
15 Duvvada (DVD) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 461 km
16 Anakapalle (AKP) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 477 km
17 Tuni (TUNI) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 540 km
18 Annavaram (ANV) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 557 km
19 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 594 km
20 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 644 km
21 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 666 km
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 686 km
23 Eluru (EE) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 734 km
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 793 km
25 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:10 PM 8:30 PM 20 min 825 km
26 Narasaraopet (NRT) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 871 km
27 Vinukonda (VKN) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 908 km
28 Donakonda (DKD) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 945 km
29 Markapur Road (MRK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 969 km
30 Cumbum (CBM) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 995 km
31 Giddalur (GID) 11:55 PM 11:56 PM 1 min 1,029 km
32 Nandyal (NDL) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1,082 km
33 Betamcherla (BMH) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1,122 km
34 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 1,158 km
35 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1,227 km
36 Gooty Jn (GY) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,255 km
37 Anantapur (ATP) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 1,312 km
38 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,346 km
39 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1,379 km
40 Hindupur (HUP) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 1,436 km
41 Gauribidanur (GBD) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 1,460 km
42 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1,520 km
43 Bangalore East (BNCE) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 1,539 km
44 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 1,542 km
45 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,546 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 WGCB
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 3A B1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18463, Bhubaneswar To Bengaluru City - PRASANTHI EXP . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Bengaluru City - PRASANTHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network