All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBS BPO ExpressS (Train No:12892) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Bangriposi

Given below is the details about BBS BPO ExpressS (Train Number 12892) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Bangriposi - BBS BPO ExpressS- 12892

Bhubaneswar
Bangriposi
Number 12892 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 313 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi, Train number 12892. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 100 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 144 km
5 Markona (MKO) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 158 km
6 Soro (SORO) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 173 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Haldipada (HIP) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 218 km
9 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 224 km
10 Thakurtola P H (TKH) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 230 km
11 Jugpura P H (JRG) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 236 km
12 Jogal (JOL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 242 km
13 Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 248 km
14 Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 259 km
15 Baripada Ph (BPO) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 275 km
16 Bangriposi (BGY) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 313 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 CC C1
13 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12892, Bhubaneswar To Bangriposi - BBS BPO ExpressS . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Bangriposi - BBS BPO ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network