All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNC SUVIDHA SPL (Train No:08451) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Bangalore Cant

Given below is the details about BNC SUVIDHA SPL (Train Number 08451) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cant stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Bangalore Cant - BNC SUVIDHA SPL- 08451

Bhubaneswar
Bangalore Cant
Number 08451 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,511 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Bhubaneswar - Bangalore Cant Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bangalore Cant, Train number 08451. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Bangalore Cant train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 166 km
3 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 443 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 644 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 793 km
6 Ongole (OGL) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 932 km
7 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,169 km
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 1,367 km
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,511 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cant:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08451, Bhubaneswar To Bangalore Cant - BNC SUVIDHA SPL . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cant. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Bangalore Cant - BNC SUVIDHA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network