Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS BALU DEMU (Train No:78419) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Balugaon

Given below is the details about BBS BALU DEMU (Train Number 78419) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Balugaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Balugaon - BBS BALU DEMU- 78419

Bhubaneswar
Balugaon
Number 78419 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhubaneswar - Balugaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Balugaon, Train number 78419. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Balugaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Retang (RTN) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 18 km
5 Argul Ph (ARGL) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Tapang (TAP) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Nirakarpur (NKP) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 62 km
14 Kuhuri (KUU) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 68 km
15 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 76 km
16 Solari (SLZ) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 81 km
17 Balugaon (BALU) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSCZDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSCZDMU
10 GSDMU
11 GSDMU
12 GSRDMU


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Balugaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78419, Bhubaneswar To Balugaon - BBS BALU DEMU . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Balugaon. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Balugaon - BBS BALU DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network