All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLGR ExpressS (Train No:12893) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Balangir

Given below is the details about BLGR ExpressS (Train Number 12893) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Balangir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Balangir - BLGR ExpressS- 12893

Bhubaneswar
Balangir
Number 12893 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 397 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bhubaneswar - Balangir Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Balangir, Train number 12893. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Balangir train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 62 km
3 Talcher Road (TLHD) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 111 km
4 Angul (ANGL) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 123 km
5 Boinda (BONA) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 161 km
6 Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 208 km
7 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 277 km
8 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 279 km
9 Hirakud (HKG) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 286 km
10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 321 km
11 Barpali (BRPL) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 340 km
12 Loisingha (LSX) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 378 km
13 Balangir (BLGR) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 397 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S D1
4 CC C2
5 CC C1
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Balangir:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12893, Bhubaneswar To Balangir - BLGR ExpressS . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Balangir. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Balangir - BLGR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network