All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ORISSA S KRANTI (Train No:12819) - Trains from Bhubaneswar To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about ORISSA S KRANTI (Train Number 12819) operating service between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhubaneswar To Anand Vihar Term - ORISSA S KRANTI- 12819

Bhubaneswar
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12819 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,780 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12819. Check the timing of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cuttack (CTC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 100 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 144 km
5 Soro (SORO) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 173 km
6 Balasore (BLS) 7:07 PM 7:12 PM 5 min 206 km
7 Jaleswar (JER) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 253 km
8 Hijli (HIJ) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 318 km
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55 PM 11:15 PM 20 min 452 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:40 PM 1:55 PM 15 min 1,354 km
11 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,780 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 WGCB
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12819, Bhubaneswar To Anand Vihar Term - ORISSA S KRANTI . This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar To Anand Vihar Term - ORISSA S KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network