Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BPL PBH SUP EXP (Train No:12183) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Partapgarh Junction

Given below is the details about BPL PBH SUP EXP (Train Number 12183) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Partapgarh Jn - BPL PBH SUP EXP- 12183

Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
Number 12183 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 758 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhopal Junction - Partapgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Partapgarh Junction , Train number 12183. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Partapgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 7:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vidisha (BHS) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 139 km
4 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 202 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:12 PM 11:22 PM 10 min 291 km
6 Orai (ORAI) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 405 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 511 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:25 AM 5:45 AM 20 min 585 km
9 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 663 km
10 Amethi (AME) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 723 km
11 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 758 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL EX1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12183, Bhopal Jn To Partapgarh Jn - BPL PBH SUP EXP . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Partapgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Partapgarh Jn - BPL PBH SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network