All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BPL JAIPUR EXP (Train No:19712) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about BPL JAIPUR EXP (Train Number 19712) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Jaipur Jn - BPL JAIPUR EXP- 19712

Bhopal Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 19712 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhopal Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 19712. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bairagarh (BIH) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Sehore (SEH) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 39 km
4 Kalapipal (KPP) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 68 km
5 Shujalpur (SJP) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 81 km
6 Akodia (AKD) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 94 km
7 Kali Sindh (KSH) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 112 km
8 Berchha (BCH) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 124 km
9 Maksi (MKC) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 143 km
10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 184 km
11 Nagda Jn (NAD) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 239 km
12 Khachrod (KUH) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 253 km
13 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 20 min 280 km
14 Jaora (JAO) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 313 km
15 Mandsor (MDS) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 364 km
16 Piplia (PIP) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 380 km
17 Nimach (NMH) 1:17 AM 1:22 AM 5 min 413 km
18 Nimbahera (NBH) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 440 km
19 Chittaurgarh (COR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 469 km
20 Chanderiya (CNA) 3:15 AM 3:22 AM 7 min 477 km
21 Bhilwara (BHL) 4:14 AM 4:19 AM 5 min 523 km
22 Bijainagar (BJNR) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 590 km
23 Bandanwara (BDW) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 612 km
24 Nasirabad (NSD) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 632 km
25 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:40 AM 6:55 AM 15 min 655 km
26 Madar Jn (MDJN) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 662 km
27 Kishangarh (KSG) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 684 km
28 Tiloniya (TL) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 694 km
29 Naraina (NRI) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 725 km
30 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 735 km
31 Hirnoda (HDA) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 743 km
32 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 753 km
33 Kanakpura (KKU) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 781 km
34 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 2S D1
14 2S D2
15 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19712, Bhopal Jn To Jaipur Jn - BPL JAIPUR EXP . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Jaipur Jn - BPL JAIPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network