Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VINDHYACHAL EXP (Train No:11272) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Itarsi Junction

Given below is the details about VINDHYACHAL EXP (Train Number 11272) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Itarsi Jn - VINDHYACHAL EXP- 11272

Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
Number 11272 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 738 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhopal Junction - Itarsi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Itarsi Junction , Train number 11272. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Itarsi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Salamatpur (SMT) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 37 km
3 Sanchi (SCI) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 45 km
4 Vidisha (BHS) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Gulabganj (GLG) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 75 km
6 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 93 km
7 Bareth (BET) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 103 km
8 Kalhar (KAH) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 113 km
9 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 122 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 139 km
11 Khurai (KYE) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 161 km
12 Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 179 km
13 Nariaoli (NOI) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 195 km
14 Saugor (SGO) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 213 km
15 Makronia (MKRN) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 220 km
16 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 251 km
17 Patharia (PHA) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 264 km
18 Damoh (DMO) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 291 km
19 Bandakpur (BNU) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 306 km
20 Salaia (SYA) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 351 km
21 Rithi (REI) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 370 km
22 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 3:50 AM 4:50 AM 60 min 402 km
23 Sihora Road (SHR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 454 km
24 Gosalpur (GSPR) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 465 km
25 Deori (DOE) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 476 km
26 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 492 km
27 Madan Mahal (MML) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 496 km
28 Bheraghat (BRGT) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 509 km
29 Bhitoni (BHTN) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 522 km
30 Bikrampur (BMR) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 534 km
31 Shridham (SRID) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 546 km
32 Karak Bel (KKB) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 561 km
33 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 576 km
34 Kareli (KY) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 592 km
35 Bohani (BNE) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 608 km
36 Gadarwara (GAR) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 621 km
37 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 635 km
38 Bankhedi (BKH) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 652 km
39 Pipariya (PPI) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 670 km
40 Sohagpur (SGP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 688 km
41 Guramkhedi (GMD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 698 km
42 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 711 km
43 Sontalai (SQL) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 719 km
44 Gurra (GRO) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 727 km
45 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 738 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11272, Bhopal Jn To Itarsi Jn - VINDHYACHAL EXP . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Itarsi Jn - VINDHYACHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network