Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BPL HOWRAH EXP (Train No:13026) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BPL HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 13026) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Howrah Jn - BPL HOWRAH EXP- 13026

Bhopal Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 13026 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,459 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhopal Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 13026. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vidisha (BHS) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 54 km
3 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 139 km
4 Khurai (KYE) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 161 km
5 Saugor (SGO) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 213 km
6 Patharia (PHA) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 264 km
7 Damoh (DMO) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 291 km
8 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 400 km
9 Beohari (BEHR) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 510 km
10 Singrauli (SGRL) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 659 km
11 Obradam (OBR) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 710 km
12 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 10:43 PM 11:08 PM 25 min 723 km
13 Renukut (RNQ) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 765 km
14 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 864 km
15 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 898 km
16 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 3:33 AM 3:38 AM 5 min 925 km
17 Lateher (LTHR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 966 km
18 Tori (TORI) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 998 km
19 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 1,083 km
20 Gumia (GMIA) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1,135 km
21 Phusro (PUS) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,155 km
22 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,201 km
23 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:48 AM 12:03 PM 15 min 1,259 km
24 Durgapur (DGR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1,301 km
25 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13026, Bhopal Jn To Howrah Jn - BPL HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Howrah Jn - BPL HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network