Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GWL INTERCITY (Train No:12197) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Gwalior Junction

Given below is the details about GWL INTERCITY (Train Number 12197) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Gwalior Jn - GWL INTERCITY- 12197

Bhopal Junction
Gwalior Junction
Number 12197 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 485 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bhopal Junction - Gwalior Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Gwalior Junction , Train number 12197. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Gwalior Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vidisha (BHS) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 139 km
5 Mungaoli (MNV) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 167 km
6 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 213 km
7 Guna (Rev) (GUNA) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 257 km
8 Badarwas (BDWS) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 307 km
9 Kolaras (KLRS) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 334 km
10 Shivpuri (SVPI) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 359 km
11 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 12:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 485 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12197, Bhopal Jn To Gwalior Jn - GWL INTERCITY . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Gwalior Jn - GWL INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network