Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMARKANTAK EXP (Train No:12854) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Durg

Given below is the details about AMARKANTAK EXP (Train Number 12854) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Durg - AMARKANTAK EXP- 12854

Bhopal Junction
Durg
Number 12854 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 894 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhopal Junction - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Durg, Train number 12854. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Habibganj (HBJ) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 36 km
4 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 74 km
5 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 92 km
6 Sohagpur (SGP) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 142 km
7 Pipariya (PPI) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 159 km
8 Bankhedi (BKH) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 178 km
9 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 209 km
10 Kareli (KY) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 237 km
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 253 km
12 Shridham (SRID) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 284 km
13 Madan Mahal (MML) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 334 km
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 337 km
15 Sihora Road (SHR) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 376 km
16 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 427 km
17 Umaria (UMR) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 488 km
18 Birsinghpur (BRS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 518 km
19 Shahdol (SDL) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 555 km
20 Burhar (BUH) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 575 km
21 Amlai (AAL) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 583 km
22 Anuppur Jn (APR) 2:15 AM 2:18 AM 3 min 596 km
23 Pendra Road (PND) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 646 km
24 Belgahna (BIG) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 699 km
25 Kargi Road (KGB) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 715 km
26 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 747 km
27 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 793 km
28 Tilda (TLD) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 819 km
29 Raipur Jn (R) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 857 km
30 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 885 km
31 Durg (DURG) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 894 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 SL S14
22 2S
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12854, Bhopal Jn To Durg - AMARKANTAK EXP . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Durg - AMARKANTAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network