All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:22161) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Damoh

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 22161) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Damoh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Damoh - RAJYA RANI EXP- 22161

Bhopal Junction
Damoh
Number 22161 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bhopal Junction - Damoh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Damoh, Train number 22161. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Damoh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vidisha (BHS) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 122 km
5 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 139 km
6 Khurai (KYE) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 161 km
7 Saugor (SGO) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 213 km
8 Makronia (MKRN) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 220 km
9 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 251 km
10 Patharia (PHA) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 264 km
11 Damoh (DMO) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D4
7 2S D3
8 2S D2
9 2S D1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Damoh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22161, Bhopal Jn To Damoh - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Damoh. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Damoh - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network