Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BILASPUR EX PAS (Train No:18235) - Trains from Bhopal Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about BILASPUR EX PAS (Train Number 18235) operating service between Bhopal Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhopal Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BILASPUR EX PAS- 18235

Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 18235 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 717 KM Stops 67
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Bhopal Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhopal Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 18235. Check the timing of Bhopal Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewanganj (DWG) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 28 km
3 Salamatpur (SMT) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Sanchi (SCI) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Vidisha (BHS) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 54 km
6 Gulabganj (GLG) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 75 km
7 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 93 km
8 Kalhar (KAH) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 113 km
9 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 122 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 139 km
11 Baghora (BJQ) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 149 km
12 Khurai (KYE) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 161 km
13 Sumreri (SMRR) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 169 km
14 Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 179 km
15 Isarwara (ISH) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 187 km
16 Nariaoli (NOI) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 195 km
17 Saugor (SGO) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 213 km
18 Makronia (MKRN) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 220 km
19 Lidora Khurd (LDA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 228 km
20 Girwar (GW) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 238 km
21 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 251 km
22 Patharia (PHA) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 264 km
23 Aslana (ANA) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 278 km
24 Damoh (DMO) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 291 km
25 Karhiya Bhiadeli (KYX) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 299 km
26 Bandakpur (BNU) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 306 km
27 Ghatera (GEA) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 317 km
28 Sagaoni (SAO) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 333 km
29 Salaia (SYA) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 351 km
30 Bakhleta (BQQ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 363 km
31 Rithi (REI) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 370 km
32 Hardua (HDU) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 385 km
33 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 6:20 PM 6:40 PM 20 min 400 km
34 Jhalwara (JLW) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 411 km
35 Rupaund (RPD) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 423 km
36 Vilayat Kalan Road (VYK) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 430 km
37 Chandia Road (CHD) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 440 km
38 Lorha (LOA) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 449 km
39 Umaria (UMR) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 459 km
40 Karkeli (KKI) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 471 km
41 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 481 km
42 Birsinghpur (BRS) 8:39 PM 8:41 PM 2 min 488 km
43 Ghunghuti (GGT) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 505 km
44 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 517 km
45 Shahdol (SDL) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 526 km
46 Singhpur (SNGP) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 532 km
47 Burhar (BUH) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 545 km
48 Amlai (AAL) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 554 km
49 Anuppur Jn (APR) 10:40 PM 11:05 PM 25 min 567 km
50 Chhulha (CLF) 11:09 PM 11:11 PM 2 min 572 km
51 Jaithari (JTI) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 580 km
52 Nigaura (NIQ) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 590 km
53 Venkatnagar (VKR) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 598 km
54 Harri (HRB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 609 km
55 Pendra Road (PND) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 617 km
56 Sarbahara (SBRA) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM 2 min 622 km
57 Khodri (KOI) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 628 km
58 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 639 km
59 Khongsara (KGS) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 652 km
60 Tenganmada (TGQ) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 660 km
61 Belgahna (BIG) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 670 km
62 Salka Road (SLKR) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 678 km
63 Kargi Road (KGB) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 686 km
64 Kalmitar (KLTR) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 694 km
65 Ghutku (GTK) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 701 km
66 Usalapur (USL) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 709 km
67 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 717 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S4
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 FC F1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18235, Bhopal Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BILASPUR EX PAS . This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BILASPUR EX PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network