All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ARANYAK ExpressS (Train No:12886) - Trains from Bhojudih Junction To Shalimar

Given below is the details about ARANYAK ExpressS (Train Number 12886) operating service between Bhojudih Junction and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhojudih Jn To Shalimar - ARANYAK ExpressS- 12886

Bhojudih Junction
Shalimar
Number 12886 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 311 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bhojudih Junction - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhojudih Junction - Shalimar, Train number 12886. Check the timing of Bhojudih Junction - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhojudih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) FIRST STN 1:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santaldih (SNTD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Adra Jn (ADRA) 2:01 PM 2:06 PM 5 min 30 km
4 Bankura (BQA) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 83 km
5 Bishnupur (VSU) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 113 km
6 Garbeta (GBA) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 138 km
7 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 150 km
8 Salboni (SLB) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 161 km
9 Midnapore (MDN) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 186 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 198 km
11 Panskura (PKU) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 243 km
12 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 306 km
13 Shalimar (SHM) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 311 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S D1
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S
8 2S
9 GSRD


Map Location from Bhojudih Junction to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12886, Bhojudih Jn To Shalimar - ARANYAK ExpressS . This train operates between Bhojudih Junction and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhojudih Jn To Shalimar - ARANYAK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network