Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KALINDI ExpressS (Train No:14724) - Trains from Bhiwani Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about KALINDI ExpressS (Train Number 14724) operating service between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhiwani Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - KALINDI ExpressS- 14724

Bhiwani Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 14724 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 605 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhiwani Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhiwani Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 14724. Check the timing of Bhiwani Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhiwani Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhiwani City (BNWC) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Bamla (BMLL) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Kharak (KHRK) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 22 km
5 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Lahli (LHLL) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 36 km
7 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 50 km
8 Sampla (SPZ) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 72 km
9 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 90 km
10 Shakur Basti (SSB) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 110 km
11 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 117 km
12 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 120 km
13 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 126 km
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 140 km
15 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 202 km
16 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 245 km
17 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 323 km
18 Firozabad (FZD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 340 km
19 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 360 km
20 Mainpuri (MNQ) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 408 km
21 Bhongaon (BGQ) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 422 km
22 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 7:00 AM 7:35 AM 35 min 466 km
23 Fatehgarh (FGR) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 471 km
24 Kamalganj (KLJ) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 484 km
25 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 503 km
26 Kannauj (KJN) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 525 km
27 Bilhaur (BLU) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 550 km
28 Barrajpur (BJR) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 570 km
29 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 603 km
30 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 605 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 VPU


Map Location from Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14724, Bhiwani Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - KALINDI ExpressS . This train operates between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhiwani Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - KALINDI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network