Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

EKTA ExpressS (Train No:14795) - Trains from Bhiwani Junction To Kalka

Given below is the details about EKTA ExpressS (Train Number 14795) operating service between Bhiwani Junction and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhiwani Jn To Kalka - EKTA ExpressS- 14795

Bhiwani Junction
Kalka
Number 14795 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 334 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Bhiwani Junction - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhiwani Junction - Kalka, Train number 14795. Check the timing of Bhiwani Junction - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhiwani Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 28 km
3 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 49 km
4 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:50 AM 7:40 AM 50 min 120 km
5 Gharaunda (GRA) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 137 km
6 Karnal (KUN) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 154 km
7 Nilokheri (NLKR) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 171 km
8 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 188 km
9 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 210 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 229 km
11 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:25 AM 10:33 AM 8 min 297 km
12 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 310 km
13 Kalka (KLK) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 334 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Bhiwani Junction to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14795, Bhiwani Jn To Kalka - EKTA ExpressS . This train operates between Bhiwani Junction and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Bhiwani Jn To Kalka - EKTA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network