All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BIX INDB EXP (Train No:21126) - Trains from Bhind To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about BIX INDB EXP (Train Number 21126) operating service between Bhind and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhind To Indore Jn - BIX INDB EXP- 21126

Bhind
Indore Junction
Number 21126 Service Days SUN, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 644 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhind - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhind - Indore Junction , Train number 21126. Check the timing of Bhind - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhind.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhind (BIX) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Soni (SONI) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Gohad Road H Mp (GOA) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 40 km
4 Malanpur (MLAR) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 57 km
5 Sanichara (SAC) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 64 km
6 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:00 PM 7:30 PM 30 min 82 km
7 Shivpuri (SVPI) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 208 km
8 Guna (GUNA) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 310 km
9 Ruthiyai (RTA) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 330 km
10 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 407 km
11 Shajapur (SFY) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 496 km
12 Maksi (MKC) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 524 km
13 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:45 AM 6:05 AM 20 min 565 km
14 Dewas (DWX) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 605 km
15 Indore Jn (INDB) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 644 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Bhind to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 21126, Bhind To Indore Jn - BIX INDB EXP . This train operates between Bhind and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhind To Indore Jn - BIX INDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network