All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVRT NDD DMU (Train No:77243) - Trains from Bhimavararn Town To Nidadavolu Junction

Given below is the details about BVRT NDD DMU (Train Number 77243) operating service between Bhimavararn Town and Nidadavolu Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhimavararn Town To Nidadavolu Jn - BVRT NDD DMU- 77243

Bhimavararn Town
Nidadavolu Junction
Number 77243 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhimavararn Town - Nidadavolu Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhimavararn Town - Nidadavolu Junction , Train number 77243. Check the timing of Bhimavararn Town - Nidadavolu Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhimavararn Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 5:25 PM 5:55 PM 30 min 1 km
3 Vendra H (VND) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Lakshminarayanapuram H (LKSH) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Aravalli (AVLI) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Manchili (MCLE) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Attili (AL) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Relangi (RLG) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Tanuku (TNKU) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 26 km
10 Satyavada (STVA) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Kaldhari (KLDI) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 36 km
12 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DPC
7 DPC
8 TC
9 DTC


Map Location from Bhimavararn Town to Nidadavolu Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77243, Bhimavararn Town To Nidadavolu Jn - BVRT NDD DMU . This train operates between Bhimavararn Town and Nidadavolu Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhimavararn Town To Nidadavolu Jn - BVRT NDD DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network