All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVRM BZA DMU (Train No:77206) - Trains from Bhimavaram Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about BVRM BZA DMU (Train Number 77206) operating service between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhimavaram Jn To Vijayawada Jn - BVRM BZA DMU- 77206

Bhimavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
Number 77206 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhimavaram Junction - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhimavaram Junction - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 77206. Check the timing of Bhimavaram Junction - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhimavaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Undi (UNDI) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Akividu (AKVD) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Pallevada (PLVA) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Kaikalur (KKLR) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Mandavalli (MDVL) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Moturu (OTR) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:03 PM 11:10 PM 7 min 65 km
11 Dosapadu (DPD) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 71 km
12 Ventrapragada (VPG) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Indupalli (IDP) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 78 km
14 Tarigoppula (TGU) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 83 km
15 Tenneru H (TNRU) 11:47 PM 11:48 PM 1 min 85 km
16 Uppalur (UPL) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 89 km
17 Nidamanuru (NDM) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 94 km
18 Ramavarappadu (RMV) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 100 km
19 Madhranagar (MDUN) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 104 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 MEMUTC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 MEMUTC
6 DTC
7 DPC
8 TC
9 DTC
10 DTC


Map Location from Bhimavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77206, Bhimavaram Jn To Vijayawada Jn - BVRM BZA DMU . This train operates between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhimavaram Jn To Vijayawada Jn - BVRM BZA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network