All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVRM RJY DMU (Train No:77237) - Trains from Bhimavaram Junction To Rajahmundry

Given below is the details about BVRM RJY DMU (Train Number 77237) operating service between Bhimavaram Junction and Rajahmundry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhimavaram Jn To Rajahmundry - BVRM RJY DMU- 77237

Bhimavaram Junction
Rajahmundry
Number 77237 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhimavaram Junction - Rajahmundry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhimavaram Junction - Rajahmundry, Train number 77237. Check the timing of Bhimavaram Junction - Rajahmundry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhimavaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vendra H (VND) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Lakshminarayanapuram H (LKSH) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Aravalli (AVLI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Manchili (MCLE) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Attili (AL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Relangi (RLG) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Velpuru (VPU) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Tanuku (TNKU) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 25 km
10 Satyavada (STVA) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 29 km
11 Kaldhari (KLDI) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 34 km
12 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 42 km
13 Brahmanagudem H (BMGM) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 46 km
14 Chagallu (CU) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 50 km
15 Pasivedala (PSDA) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 53 km
16 Kovvuru (KVR) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 56 km
17 Godavari (GVN) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DPC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 TC
9 DPC
10 DTC


Map Location from Bhimavaram Junction to Rajahmundry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77237, Bhimavaram Jn To Rajahmundry - BVRM RJY DMU . This train operates between Bhimavaram Junction and Rajahmundry. Map also shows all the stations where Bhimavaram Jn To Rajahmundry - BVRM RJY DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network