Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVRM NDD DMU (Train No:77239) - Trains from Bhimavaram Junction To Nidadavolu Junction

Given below is the details about BVRM NDD DMU (Train Number 77239) operating service between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhimavaram Jn To Nidadavolu Jn - BVRM NDD DMU- 77239

Bhimavaram Junction
Nidadavolu Junction
Number 77239 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhimavaram Junction - Nidadavolu Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhimavaram Junction - Nidadavolu Junction , Train number 77239. Check the timing of Bhimavaram Junction - Nidadavolu Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhimavaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vendra H (VND) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Aravalli (AVLI) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Manchili (MCLE) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Attili (AL) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Relangi (RLG) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Velpuru (VPU) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Tanuku (TNKU) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 30 km
9 Kaldhari (KLDI) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 DPC
3 DPC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DPC
8 DTC
9 DPC
10 DTC


Map Location from Bhimavaram Junction to Nidadavolu Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77239, Bhimavaram Jn To Nidadavolu Jn - BVRM NDD DMU . This train operates between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhimavaram Jn To Nidadavolu Jn - BVRM NDD DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network