Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVRM GDV DMU (Train No:77232) - Trains from Bhimavaram Junction To Gudivada Junction

Given below is the details about BVRM GDV DMU (Train Number 77232) operating service between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhimavaram Jn To Gudivada Jn - BVRM GDV DMU- 77232

Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
Number 77232 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhimavaram Junction - Gudivada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhimavaram Junction - Gudivada Junction , Train number 77232. Check the timing of Bhimavaram Junction - Gudivada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhimavaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Undi (UNDI) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Cherukuvada (CKV) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Akividu (AKVD) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Pallevada (PLVA) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Kaikalur (KKLR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Mandavalli (MDVL) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 47 km
10 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 49 km
11 Pasalapudi (PSLP) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 51 km
12 Guntakoduru (GUK) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 54 km
13 Moturu (OTR) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 57 km
14 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 DTC
9 DPC


Map Location from Bhimavaram Junction to Gudivada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77232, Bhimavaram Jn To Gudivada Jn - BVRM GDV DMU . This train operates between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhimavaram Jn To Gudivada Jn - BVRM GDV DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network