Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVRM GDV Passenger (Train No:57280) - Trains from Bhimavaram Junction To Gudivada Junction

Given below is the details about BVRM GDV PASS (Train Number 57280) operating service between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhimavaram Jn To Gudivada Jn - BVRM GDV PASS- 57280

Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
Number 57280 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhimavaram Junction - Gudivada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhimavaram Junction - Gudivada Junction , Train number 57280. Check the timing of Bhimavaram Junction - Gudivada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhimavaram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Undi (UNDI) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Akividu (AKVD) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Pallevada (PLVA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Kaikalur (KKLR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Mandavalli (MDVL) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Pasalapudi (PSLP) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Guntakoduru (GUK) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 54 km
12 Moturu (OTR) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Bhimavaram Junction to Gudivada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57280, Bhimavaram Jn To Gudivada Jn - BVRM GDV PASS . This train operates between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhimavaram Jn To Gudivada Jn - BVRM GDV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network