All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHL RTM DEMU (Train No:79302) - Trains from Bhilwara To Ratlam Junction

Given below is the details about BHL RTM DEMU (Train Number 79302) operating service between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhilwara To Ratlam Jn - BHL RTM DEMU- 79302

Bhilwara
Ratlam Junction
Number 79302 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 242 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhilwara - Ratlam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhilwara - Ratlam Junction , Train number 79302. Check the timing of Bhilwara - Ratlam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhilwara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhilwara (BHL) FIRST STN 2:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandpiya (MDPA) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Hamirgarh (HMG) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Soniana (SNYN) 3:22 AM 3:23 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Gangarar (GGR) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Det (DET) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Chanderiya (CNA) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 46 km
8 Chittaurgarh (COR) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 30 min 54 km
9 Ordi (ORDI) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Shambhupara (SMP) 5:43 AM 5:50 AM 7 min 65 km
11 Gambhiri Road (GRF) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Nimbahera (NBH) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 82 km
13 Jawad Road (JWO) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 93 km
14 Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Nimach (NMH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 109 km
16 Harkia Khal (HKL) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 122 km
17 Malhargarh (MLG) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 135 km
18 Piplia (PIP) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 142 km
19 Mandsor (MDS) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 158 km
20 Dalauda (DLD) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 173 km
21 Kachnara (KHNR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 185 km
22 Dhodhar (DOD) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 193 km
23 Jaora (JAO) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 209 km
24 Barayala Chaurasi (BRLA) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 218 km
25 Namli (NLI) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 229 km
26 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 242 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YSD
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YSD
7 YSD
8 YZZS


Map Location from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79302, Bhilwara To Ratlam Jn - BHL RTM DEMU . This train operates between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhilwara To Ratlam Jn - BHL RTM DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network