All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLDI JU DMU (Train No:74842) - Trains from Bhildi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about BLDI JU DMU (Train Number 74842) operating service between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhildi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - BLDI JU DMU- 74842

Bhildi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 74842 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 303 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bhildi Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhildi Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 74842. Check the timing of Bhildi Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhildi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jenal (JNZ) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Ramsan (RXN) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Dhanera (DQN) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 35 km
5 Jari (JARI) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 45 km
6 Dugdol (DGQ) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 52 km
7 Marwar Ratanpura (MSQ) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 59 km
8 Raniwara (RNV) 3:57 PM 4:00 PM 3 min 70 km
9 Malwara (MBW) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 78 km
10 Marwar Kori (KOF) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 91 km
11 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 4:35 PM 4:38 PM 3 min 102 km
12 Ledarmer (LDM) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 111 km
13 Bheempura (BIPR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 120 km
14 Modran (MON) 5:11 PM 5:14 PM 3 min 129 km
15 Bakra Road (BK) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 135 km
16 Marwar Bagra (MBGA) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 146 km
17 Jagnathji Road (JNX) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 153 km
18 Jalor (JOR) 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 3 min 164 km
19 Bishengarh (BISH) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 176 km
20 Balwara (BAWA) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 182 km
21 Mokalsar (MKSR) 6:35 PM 6:38 PM 3 min 197 km
22 Rakhi (RHI) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 204 km
23 Bamsin (BMSN) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 213 km
24 Samdari Jn (SMR) 7:20 PM 8:15 PM 55 min 223 km
25 Ajit (AJIT) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 233 km
26 Miyon Ka Bara (MNKB) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 239 km
27 Dundara (DOR) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 246 km
28 Dudia (DUK) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 258 km
29 Satlana (SUT) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 264 km
30 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:15 PM 9:18 PM 3 min 271 km
31 Hanwant (HWT) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 278 km
32 Salawas (SZ) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 287 km
33 Basni (BANE) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 297 km
34 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 300 km
35 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 303 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Bhildi Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74842, Bhildi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - BLDI JU DMU . This train operates between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhildi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - BLDI JU DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network