All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHILAD BRC EXP (Train No:22929) - Trains from Bhilad To Vadodara Junction

Given below is the details about BHILAD BRC EXP (Train Number 22929) operating service between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhilad To Vadodara Jn - BHILAD BRC EXP- 22929

Bhilad
Vadodara Junction
Number 22929 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 234 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bhilad - Vadodara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhilad - Vadodara Junction , Train number 22929. Check the timing of Bhilad - Vadodara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhilad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhilad (BLD) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vapi (VAPI) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Valsad (BL) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 55 km
5 Navsari (NVS) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 76 km
6 Surat (ST) 6:11 PM 6:14 PM 3 min 105 km
7 Kim (KIM) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 129 km
8 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 136 km
9 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 155 km
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 164 km
11 Palej (PLJ) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 189 km
12 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 205 km
13 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 231 km
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 234 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 FC
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 GSRD


Map Location from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22929, Bhilad To Vadodara Jn - BHILAD BRC EXP . This train operates between Bhilad and Vadodara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhilad To Vadodara Jn - BHILAD BRC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network