All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVC DEE LINK EX (Train No:59272) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Surendranagar

Given below is the details about BVC DEE LINK EX (Train Number 59272) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Surendranagar - BVC DEE LINK EX- 59272

Bhavnagar Terminus
Surendranagar
Number 59272 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 169 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar, Train number 59272. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vartej (VTJ) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Songadh (SGD) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Sanosra (SOA) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 9:42 AM 9:48 AM 6 min 48 km
8 Ujalvav (UJ) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Alampur (ALMR) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Ningala (NGA) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Botad Jn (BTD) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 91 km
12 Ranpur (RUR) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 113 km
13 Chuda (CDA) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 130 km
14 Limbdi (LM) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 140 km
15 Wadhwan City (WC) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 160 km
16 Joravarnagar (JVN) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 163 km
17 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 166 km
18 Surendranagar (SUNR) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59272, Bhavnagar Terminus To Surendranagar - BVC DEE LINK EX . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Surendranagar - BVC DEE LINK EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network