Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVC ST LINK EXP (Train No:59230) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Surat

Given below is the details about BVC ST LINK EXP (Train Number 59230) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Surat - BVC ST LINK EXP- 59230

Bhavnagar Terminus
Surat
Number 59230 Service Days WED
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 526 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat, Train number 59230. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Vartej (VTJ) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Songadh (SGD) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 28 km
7 Bajud (BJUD) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 34 km
8 Sanosra (SOA) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 39 km
9 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Ujalvav (UJ) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 60 km
11 Alampur (ALMR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 66 km
12 Ningala (NGA) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 74 km
13 Lathidad (LTD) 8:39 PM 8:41 PM 2 min 81 km
14 Botad Jn (BTD) 10:50 PM 11:20 PM 30 min 92 km
15 Limbdi (LM) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 141 km
16 Wadhwan City (WC) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 161 km
17 Joravarnagar (JVN) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 164 km
18 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 232 km
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:20 AM 3:40 AM 20 min 298 km
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:12 AM 5:17 AM 5 min 397 km
21 Surat (ST) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 526 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59230, Bhavnagar Terminus To Surat - BVC ST LINK EXP . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Surat - BVC ST LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network