All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVC MHV Passenger (Train No:59225) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Mahuva Junction

Given below is the details about BVC MHV PASS (Train Number 59225) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Mahuva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Mahuva Jn - BVC MHV PASS- 59225

Bhavnagar Terminus
Mahuva Junction
Number 59225 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Junction , Train number 59225. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vartej (VTJ) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 10:08 AM 10:18 AM 10 min 20 km
6 Songadh (SGD) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Sanosra (SOA) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 10:50 AM 11:10 AM 20 min 48 km
9 Ingorala (IGRL) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 56 km
10 Jaliya (JA) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 62 km
11 Dhasa Jn (DAS) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Damnagar (DME) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Panchtalavda Road (PCT) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Hathigadh (HTGR) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 101 km
15 Liliya Mota (LMO) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 108 km
16 Bhemswadi (BSWD) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 114 km
17 Jira Road (JIR) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 118 km
18 Savarkundla (SVKD) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 132 km
19 Gadhakda (GKD) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 149 km
20 Mariyana (MRYA) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 155 km
21 Vijpadi Road (VJD) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 160 km
22 Vavera (VVV) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 167 km
23 Rajula Jn (RLA) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 170 km
24 Dungar Jn (DGJ) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 179 km
25 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mahuva Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59225, Bhavnagar Terminus To Mahuva Jn - BVC MHV PASS . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Mahuva Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Mahuva Jn - BVC MHV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network