All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVC KCVL EXP (Train No:19260) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about BVC KCVL EXP (Train Number 19260) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Kochuveli - BVC KCVL EXP- 19260

Bhavnagar Terminus
Kochuveli
Number 19260 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,569 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli, Train number 19260. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 21 km
3 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 49 km
4 Botad Jn (BTD) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Joravarnagar (JVN) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 164 km
6 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 298 km
7 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 343 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 362 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:48 PM 2:58 PM 10 min 397 km
10 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 477 km
11 Surat (ST) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 526 km
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 741 km
13 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 809 km
14 Roha (ROHA) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 886 km
15 Chiplun (CHI) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 1,065 km
16 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,171 km
17 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 1,351 km
18 Thivim (THVM) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,441 km
19 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,505 km
20 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,587 km
21 Kumta (KT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,664 km
22 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,763 km
23 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,855 km
24 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 1,936 km
25 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 1,987 km
26 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2,039 km
27 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2,073 km
28 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,094 km
29 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2,116 km
30 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 2,162 km
31 Tirur (TIR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2,203 km
32 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2,248 km
33 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 2,281 km
34 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,335 km
35 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2,352 km
36 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:57 AM 2:00 AM 3 min 2,415 km
37 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 2,440 km
38 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 2,449 km
39 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 2,469 km
40 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 2,510 km
41 Kochuveli (KCVL) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,569 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19260, Bhavnagar Terminus To Kochuveli - BVC KCVL EXP . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Kochuveli - BVC KCVL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network