Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVC KAKINADA EX (Train No:17203) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about BVC KAKINADA EX (Train Number 17203) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Kakinada Port - BVC KAKINADA EX- 17203

Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
Number 17203 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,055 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port, Train number 17203. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 4:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Botad Jn (BTD) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 92 km
3 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 167 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 232 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 298 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:53 AM 12:03 PM 10 min 397 km
7 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 526 km
8 Valsad (BL) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 595 km
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 741 km
10 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 794 km
11 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 868 km
12 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 932 km
13 Daund Jn (DD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,008 km
14 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,195 km
15 Gulbarga (GR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,308 km
16 Shahabad (SDB) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,335 km
17 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,345 km
18 Seram (SEM) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 1,382 km
19 Tandur (TDU) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,416 km
20 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 1,457 km
21 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1,528 km
22 Nalgonda (NLDA) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 1,638 km
23 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 1,676 km
24 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 1,714 km
25 Sattenapalle (SAP) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 1,767 km
26 Guntur Jn (GNT) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,810 km
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:55 PM 5:15 PM 20 min 1,841 km
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:37 PM 7:42 PM 5 min 1,991 km
29 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 2,041 km
30 Kakinada Town (CCT) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 2,053 km
31 Kakinada Port (COA) 9:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,055 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17203, Bhavnagar Terminus To Kakinada Port - BVC KAKINADA EX . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Kakinada Port - BVC KAKINADA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network