Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVC BTD Passenger (Train No:59228) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Botad Junction

Given below is the details about BVC BTD PASS (Train Number 59228) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Botad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Botad Jn - BVC BTD PASS- 59228

Bhavnagar Terminus
Botad Junction
Number 59228 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 91 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Junction , Train number 59228. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vartej (VTJ) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Songadh (SGD) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Sanosra (SOA) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Ujalvav (UJ) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Alampur (ALMR) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Ningala (NGA) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Lathidad (LTD) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 80 km
12 Botad Jn (BTD) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 91 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Botad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59228, Bhavnagar Terminus To Botad Jn - BVC BTD PASS . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Botad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Botad Jn - BVC BTD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network