All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVC BDTS Express (Train No:19204) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BVC BDTS Express (Train Number 19204) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus - BVC BDTS Express- 19204

Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
Number 19204 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 778 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19204. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Songadh (SGD) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 28 km
4 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 49 km
5 Botad Jn (BTD) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 92 km
6 Joravarnagar (JVN) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 164 km
7 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 232 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 298 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 343 km
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 362 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:00 AM 1:20 AM 20 min 397 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 468 km
13 Surat (ST) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 526 km
14 Navsari (NVS) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 556 km
15 Vapi (VAPI) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 619 km
16 Dahanu Road (DRD) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 669 km
17 Borivali (BVI) 6:57 AM 7:00 AM 3 min 759 km
18 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19204, Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus - BVC BDTS Express . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus - BVC BDTS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network