Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVC BDTS Express (Train No:12972) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BVC BDTS Express (Train Number 12972) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus - BVC BDTS Express- 12972

Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
Number 12972 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 778 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12972. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Songadh (SGD) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 49 km
6 Botad Jn (BTD) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 92 km
7 Ranpur (RUR) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 114 km
8 Limbdi (LM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 141 km
9 Joravarnagar (JVN) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 164 km
10 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 232 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:40 PM 12:01 AM 21 min 298 km
12 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 343 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 362 km
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:47 AM 1:52 AM 5 min 397 km
15 Surat (ST) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 526 km
16 Valsad (BL) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 595 km
17 Vapi (VAPI) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 619 km
18 Borivali (BVI) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 759 km
19 Andheri (ADH) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 771 km
20 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12972, Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus - BVC BDTS Express . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Bandra Terminus - BVC BDTS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network