Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVC ASANSOL EXP (Train No:12941) - Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about BVC ASANSOL EXP (Train Number 12941) operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhavnagar Terminus To Asansol Jn - BVC ASANSOL EXP- 12941

Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
Number 12941 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,318 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhavnagar Terminus - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Asansol Junction , Train number 12941. Check the timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Songadh (SGD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 28 km
3 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 49 km
4 Botad Jn (BTD) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Joravarnagar (JVN) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 232 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 298 km
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 343 km
9 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:10 AM 1:35 AM 25 min 397 km
10 Dahod (DHD) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 546 km
11 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 659 km
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 825 km
13 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 853 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 925 km
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,033 km
16 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,097 km
17 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,131 km
18 Agra Fort (AF) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1,258 km
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1,281 km
20 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 1,511 km
21 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 1,705 km
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,857 km
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 1,910 km
24 Sasaram (SSM) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 1,957 km
25 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 1,975 km
26 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 2,060 km
27 Koderma (KQR) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 2,136 km
28 Parasnath (PNME) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 2,212 km
29 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 2,259 km
30 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,318 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S14
7 SL S13
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12941, Bhavnagar Terminus To Asansol Jn - BVC ASANSOL EXP . This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus To Asansol Jn - BVC ASANSOL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network