All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BTI BSB SPL (Train No:04998) - Trains from Bhatinda Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about BTI BSB SPL (Train Number 04998) operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhatinda Jn To Varanasi Jn - BTI BSB SPL- 04998

Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 04998 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,084 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Bhatinda Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhatinda Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 04998. Check the timing of Bhatinda Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rampura Phul (PUL) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 33 km
3 Barnala (BNN) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 65 km
4 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 96 km
5 Patiala (PTA) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 149 km
6 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 174 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 202 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 283 km
9 Roorkee (RK) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 318 km
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 336 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 475 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:15 AM 8:18 AM 3 min 566 km
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 637 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 801 km
15 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 941 km
16 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,084 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04998, Bhatinda Jn To Varanasi Jn - BTI BSB SPL . This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda Jn To Varanasi Jn - BTI BSB SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network