All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BTI JAT EXP (Train No:19225) - Trains from Bhatinda Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about BTI JAT EXP (Train Number 19225) operating service between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhatinda Jn To Jammu Tawi - BTI JAT EXP- 19225

Bhatinda Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 19225 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 490 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bhatinda Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhatinda Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 19225. Check the timing of Bhatinda Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) FIRST STN 6:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 27 km
3 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Faridkot (FDK) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 56 km
5 Firozpur Cantt Jn (Rev) (FZR) 8:25 PM 8:50 PM 25 min 88 km
6 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 112 km
7 Makhu (MXH) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 129 km
8 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 154 km
9 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 160 km
10 Kapurthala (KXH) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 185 km
11 Jalandhar City (Rev) (JUC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 205 km
12 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 242 km
13 Amritsar Jn (Rev) (ASR) 12:55 AM 1:20 AM 25 min 284 km
14 Verka Jn (VKA) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 292 km
15 Batala Jn (BAT) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 323 km
16 Dhariwal (DHW) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 342 km
17 Gurdaspur (GSP) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 355 km
18 Pathankot Jn (Rev) (PTK) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 391 km
19 Kathua (KTHU) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 414 km
20 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 443 km
21 Samba (SMBX) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 458 km
22 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 469 km
23 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 490 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19225, Bhatinda Jn To Jammu Tawi - BTI JAT EXP . This train operates between Bhatinda Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhatinda Jn To Jammu Tawi - BTI JAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network